Cadbury Saxophone Band

Go to content

Main menu

Exams

Tuition > Exam Results

AB = Associated Board.
Guildhall Honours equivalent to AB Distinction.
S = School Based

Year                  

Name  

Board

Grade

Mark

Autumn 2012

Kit Ashby

AB

5

Merit

 

Michael Luker

AB

7

Merit

Autumn 2010

Kit Ashby

AB

4

Merit

 

Christopher Green(s)

AB

4

Merit

Summer 2010

William Brown(s)

AB

4

Pass

 

William Binnington(s)

AB

4

Pass

 

Michael Luker

AB

6

Pass

 

Mark Sampson(s)

AB

4

Pass

 

Oliver Stewart(s)

AB

4

Pass

Autumn 09

Naomi Hickman(s)

AB

8

Merit

 

William Brown (s)

AB

3

Merit

 

Kit Ashby

AB

3

Merit

Summer 09

Kit Ashby   

AB

2

Distinction

 

Jacob Flurry

AB

6

Pass

Spring 09

Kate Veater (s)

AB

2

Merit

 

James Sawyer 

AB

5

Distinction

 

Alex Edwards Wise (s)   

AB

6

Distinction

 

Andrew Brookes (s)  

AB

6

Merit

 

Michael Luker

AB

5

Pass

Spring 08

Joanna Fowler (s)

AB

8

Merit

 

Libbi Cooper                

AB

8

Distinction

 

Matthew Green (s)       

AB

8

Merit

 

Naomi Hickman (s)         

AB

7

Distinction

Autumn 07

Andrew Brookes(s)

AB

5

Distinction

 

William Brown (s)                         

AB

2

Distinction

 

John Creamer (s)                          

AB

6

Merit

 

Michael Luker                               

AB

4

Distinction

Summer 07

Jeremy Falk (s)

AB

5

Distinction

 

Alex Edwards Wise (s)               

AB

5

Merit

 

Hannah Sherry (s)                             

AB

8

Distinction

Autumn 06

Kadie Hodges(s)

AB

4

Pass

 

Ivy Thomas(s)               

AB

3

Pass

 

Michael Luker                              

AB

3

Merit

Summer 06

Stephen Owen (s)

AB

5

Distinction

 

Naomi Hickman (s)               

AB

6

Merit

 

Jeremy Falk (s)               

AB

4

Merit

 

Alex Edwards-Wise (s)               

AB

4

Merit

Top Of Page

Matthew Green (s)               

AB

5

Distinction

Spring 06

Jacob Flurry

AB

5(Jazz)

Merit

 

Hannah Sherry(s)               

AB

7

Distinction

 

John Creamer(s)

AB

5

Distinction

 

Michael Luker

AB

2

Distinction

 

Ivy Thomas(s)              

AB

2

Merit

Autumn 05

Matthew Green(s)

AB

4

Distinction

 

Jeremy Falk(s)               

AB

3

Distinction

 

Alex Edwards Wise(s)               

AB

3

Distinction

 

Sean Kirton(s)              

AB

3

Merit

 

John Daniel                

AB

6(clarinet)

Pass

Summer 05

Jacob Flurry

AB

4(jazz)

Distinction

 

John Creamer (s)              

AB

4

Merit

 

Michael Luker               

AB

1

Distinction

Top Of Page

Ivy Thomas (s)               

AB

1

Distinction

Spring 05

Stephen Owen(s)

AB

3

Distinction

Autumn 04

Rob Gait

AB

8

Merit

Summer 04

Chester Trinick (S)

AB

8

Distinction

 

Chris Greening

AB

8

Merit

 

John Daniel

AB

5

Merit

 

Kayleigh Burt (S)

AB

5

Merit

Spring 04

Jacob Flurry

AB Jazz

2

Distinction

Summer 03

John Daniel

AB

4

Distinction

 

Peter Nicholls

AB

4

Distinction

 

Beshley Bwye-Turner (S)

AB

5

Distinction

 

Christopher Greening

AB

7

Distinction

 

Amy Dixon (S)

AB

8

Merit

Spring 03

Kayleigh Burt (S)

AB

4

Merit

Autumn 02

Julia Williams

AB

7

Merit

Top Of Page

Chester Trinick(S)

AB

6

Distinction

 

Jacob Flurry

AB

4

Distinction

Summer 02

Byrion Smith (S)

AB

2

Distinction

 

Kim Davies

AB

4

Distinction

 

Christopher Greening

AB

5

Distinction

 

Sophie Harris(S)

AB

3

Pass

 

Richard Dear(S)

AB

4

Distinction

Spring 02

Amy Dixon (S)

AB

6

Distinction

 

Jacqueline Chapman

AB

6

Merit

 

Chester Trinick(S)

AB

5

Merit

 

Alex Murray

AB

4

Merit

 

Christopher Pearce

AB

4

Pass

 

Christopher Romans               

AB

4

Merit

Top Of Page

Kayleigh Burt (S)

AB

3

Merit

Autumn 01

Sophie Harris (S)

AB

2

Merit

 

Byrion Smith (S)

AB

1

Distinction

 

Samuel Olney(S)

AB

1

Merit

 

Matthew Zinn(S)

AB

1

Merit

Summer 01

Loreen Heywood

AB

4

Distinction

 

Brian Heywood

AB

3

Distinction

 

Chris Romans

AB

3

Merit

Spring 01

Rob Gait

AB

7

Merit

 

Julia Williams

AB

5

Distinction

 

Amy Dixon (S)

AB

5

Pass

 

Chester Trinick (S)

AB

3

Distinction

 

Jacob Flurry

AB

3

Distinction

 

Charles Humphries (S)

AB

5

Merit

Top Of Page

Richard Dear (S)

AB

3

Distinction

Autumn 00

Edd Williams

AB

7

Distinction

Summer 00

Chris Pearce (S)

AB

3

Distinction

 

Richard Dear (S)

AB

2

Distinction

 

Brian Heywood

AB

2

Merit

 

Chester Trinick (S)

AB

2

Distinction

 

Amy Dixon (S)

AB

4

Distinction

Spring 00

Chester Trinick (S)

AB

1

Merit

 

Ken Beard

AB

3

Merit

 

Julia Williams

AB

4

Distinction

 

Loreen Heywood

AB

3

Distinction

 

Max Youngman (S)

AB

1

Distinction

Top Of Page

Ben Talbot (S)

AB

1

Pass

Autumn 99

Chris Romans

AB

2

Pass

 

Alex Murray

AB

3

Pass

 

Sheila Claxton

AB

5

Pass

 

Ryan Searle

AB

8

Distinction

 

Amy Dixon (S)

AB

3

Distinction

Summer 99

Gemma Rutt

Guildhall

8 (Jazz)

Merit

 

Chris Holliday

AB

5

Distinction

 

Robert Gait

AB

6

Merit

 

Richard Dear (S)

AB

1

Merit

 

Lilian Rose (S)

AB

4

Merit

 

William Jenkins (S)

AB

2

Merit

 

Chris Pearce (S)

AB

2

Merit

Spring 99

Graham Hunter

AB

4

Merit

 

Loreen Heywood

AB

2

Distinction

 

Ryan Searle

AB

7

Distinction

Top Of Page

Ken Beard

AB

2

Distinction

Autumn 98

Francesca Kirby

AB

3

Merit

 

Jacob Flurry

AB

2

Pass

 

Alex Murray

AB

2

Merit

 

Lilian Rose (S)

AB

3

Distinction

 

Charles Humphries (S)

AB

4

Merit

Summer 98

Gemma Rutt

Guildhall

7 (Jazz)

Pass

 

Francesca Kirby

AB

2

Distinction

 

Sheila Claxton

AB

4

Distinction

 

Ryan Searle

AB

6

Distinction

Spring 98

Lois McKie

AB

2

Merit

 

Chris Holliday

AB

4

Distinction

Autumn 97

Graham Hunter

AB

3

Distinction

 

Caroline Read

AB

2

Distinction

Summer 97

Sheila Claxton

AB

3

Distinction

 

Chris Holliday

AB

2

Distinction

 

James Bateman

AB

5

Distinction

 

Ryan Searle

AB

5

Distinction

 

Nicholas Britton

AB

5

Merit

 

Stephen Flurry

AB

4

Merit

Top Of Page

Robert Gait

AB

5

Merit

Autumn 96

Sheila Claxton

AB

2

Merit

 

Gemma Rutt

Guildhall

5 (Jazz)

Honours

Summer 96

James Bateman

AB

4

Merit

 

Nicholas Britton

AB

4

Merit

 

Stephen Flurry

AB

3

Merit

 

Robert Gait

AB

4

Merit

 

Ryan Searle

AB

4

Merit

Autumn 95

Nick Britton

AB

3

Merit

 

James Bateman

AB

3

Distinction

 

Robert Gait

AB

2

Distinction

Spring 95  

Alex Lydiatt

Guildhall

6 (Jazz)

Honours

Top Of Page

Dan Caison

AB

4

Merit

AB = Associated Board.
Guildhall Honours equivalent to AB Distinction.
S = School Based

Back to content | Back to main menu